Our Results

Keep up to date with all our 2019/20 results.


Ballynahinch United

March

21/03
Away
18th Newtownabbey OBs
NAFL 1B
14/03
Home
Colin Valley
NAFL 1B
07/03
Away
Dunmurry YM
NAFL 1B

February

08/02
Home
St Luke’s
NAFL 1B
1 – 0 (L)
01/02
Away
Dundonald
NAFL 1B
4 – 0 (L)

January

18/01
Away
Bryansburn Rangers
NAFL 1B
2 – 1 (L)

December

28/12
Home
Dundonald FC
NAFL 1B
2 – 2 (D)
14/12
Away
Tulleycarnet
NAFL 1B
3 – 0 (L)
07/12
Away
St Luke’s
NAFL 1B
6 – 2 (L)

November

30/11
Home
Bangor Amateurs
NAFL 1B
1 – 2 (L)
23/11
Away
Ballywalter Rec
NAFL 1B
4 – 1 (L)
09/11
Away
Aquinas FC
NAFL 1B
2 – 0 (L)
02/11
Home
Downshire YM
NAFL 1B
4 – 2 (L)

October

26/10
Away
Portaferry Rovers
NAFL 1B
4 – 2 (L)
19/10
Home
Kilmore Rec
Intermediate Cup
Round 1
4 – 2 (L)
05/19
Away
Mossley FC
NAFL 1B
3 – 2 (L)
05/19
Home
Ballywalter Rec
NAFL 1B
2 – 4 (L)

September

28/09
Away
Bangor Amateurs
NAFL 1B
3 – 3 (D)
21/09
Home
18th Newtownabbey
NAFL 1B
2 – 2 (D)
14/09
Away
Colin Valley YM
NAFL 1B
4 – 1 (L)
07/09
Home
Bryansburn Rangers
NAFL 1B
2 – 1 (L)

August

31/08
Away
Aquinas FC
Border Regt. Cup
Rnd 1
2 – 1 (L)
24/08
Home
Mossley FC
NAFL 1B
1 – 1 (D)
13/08
Home
Aquinas FC
NAFL 1B
6 – 1 (L)
10/08
Away
Crewe United
Steel & Sons Cup
Rnd 1
9 – 0 (L)
06/08
Away
Downshire YM
NAFL 1B
7 – 1 (L)
03/08
Home
Portaferry Rovers
NAFL 1B
1 – 1 (D)

July

27/07
Home
Colin Valley
Friendly
1 – 4 (L)
23/07
Home
Killough FC
Friendly
3 – 3 (D)
18/07
Home
Portadown FC
Friendly
3 – 2 (W)
13/07
Home
Kilmore Rec
Friendly
0 – 5 (L)
09/07
Home
Dungannon Swifts
Friendly
0 – 5 (L)

Ballynahinch Swifts

February

29/02
Home
Strangford
Purdy Cup
Group B
22/02
Away
Ballynagross II
Purdy Cup
Group B
8 – 1 (L)
08/02
Away
Newcastle YBs
Purdy Cup
Group B
3 – 0 (L)
01/02
Away
Kilmore Rec IIs
NAFL 1B
5 – 4 (W)

January

18/01
Home
Drumaness Mills Reserves
NADAFL Div 1
3 – 0 (L)
11/01
Away
Celtic Bhoys Academy
NADAFL Div 1
5 – 1 (L)

October

19/10
Home
Castlewellan Forest
NADAFL Div 1
4 – 2 (L)

September

28/09
Away
Celtic Bhoys IIs
NADAFL Div 1
7 – 0 (L)
21/09
Away
Ballyvea FC IIs
NADAFL Div 1
2 – 0 (L)
14/09
Away
Drumaness Mills Reserves
Bobby Dazell Cup
Round 1
4 – 0 (L)
07/09
Away
Ballynagross IIs
NADAFL Div 1
4 – 1 (L)

August

28/08
Home
Ballyvea FC IIs
NADAFL Div 1
0 – 0 (D)
14/08
Home
Dundrum United
Friendly
3 – 1 (W)
08/08
Home
Ballynagross
Friendly
2 – 0 (W)
02/08
Home
Killyleagh YM IIs
Friendly
1 – 2 (L)